skip navigation

Home

The Registration "Home" is not currently available.

Summer basketball info

 

Important Info:

Grade based on the 2024/2025 school year.

** No practice or games Wed, June 19th.

**Summer ball is 6 weeks starting Mon, June 10th through the week of July 22nd.  

** The week of July 1st there is no summer basketball. 

**Schedule is subject to change based on gym availability and scheduled high school games.

Grades
Days/Time
Cost
2nd-3rd Girls Tues/Wed/Thurs 8-9am $100
2nd-3rd Boys Mon/Tues/Wed 8-9am $100
4th-5th Girls Tues/Wed/Thurs 9-10:30am $115
4th-5th Boys Mon/Tues/Wed 9-10:30am $115
6th - 8th Girls Tues/Wed/Thurs 10:30-12 $125
6th-8th Boys  Mon/Tues/Wed 10:30-12 $125
9th-12th Girls Mon/Wed (AM League) &  Tues/Thurs 10:30-12 $150
9th-12th Boys Mon/Tues/Wed 10:30-12 & Thurs (AM League)  $150

Esko Polar League Sports Calendar

Stay up to date on Junior High and High School games

Hoops Club Officers

 Esko Hoops Club Board for 2023-2024:

  • Jeremy Fuchs, President (expires Spring 2024)

  • Matt Berger, Vice President (expires Spring 2026)

  • Joe Seymour, Treasurer (expires Spring 2026)

  • Carla McCullough, Secretary (expires Spring 2026)

  • Amy Marline, Communications (expires Spring 2024)

State Tournament Appearances

Girls Section 7AA

State Tournament 3rd Place: 2014

State Tournament 4th place: 2002

State Consolation Runner Up: 1989, 1995

State Tournament Participant: 1976, 1988, 1993, 1997, 2006, 2007, 2015, 2017, 

Boys Section 7AA

State Champion: 2014

Section Champion: 2020

State Tournament 4th place: 2003, 2013

State Tournament 6th place: 2019

State Consolation Champion: 1955, 2018, 

State Consolation Runner Up: 1989, 1995

State Tournament Participant: 2015, 

State Elite 8: 2016

Girls 1,000 Point Club

Scorer

Points

Year

Jayden Karppinen 1207 2022
Kristy DeMuth 1091 2020
Bridget Yelin 1217 2019
Ava Gonsorowski 1642 2017
Claudia Turner 1104 2013
Savanna Trapp 1816 2013
Keely Deadrick 1476 2011
Sami Mattson 1421 2007
Janine Kuklis 1331 2002
Gina Perich 1622 1996
Anna Townsend 1966 1995
Kelli Lee 1006 1990
Angie Grussendorf 1461 1989

 

Boys 1,000 Point Club

Scorer

Points

Year

Makoi Perich   2024
Cuinn Berger 1095 2023
Payton Wefel 1132 2020
Camden Berger 1082 2019
Quinn Fischer 1066  2018
Adam Trapp 1604 2018
Jaxson Turner 1139 2016
Casey Staniger 1249 2014
Marc Peterson 1393 2014
Kory Deadrick 1928 2014
Jackson Lindquist 1503 2012
Jake Stainbrook 1059 2011
Matt Townsend 1003 2003
Nick Liimatainen 1475 1998
Cory Hallsten 1227 1996
Jeremy Johnson 1131 1994
Jerimy Hallsten 1397 1993
Randy Lain 1050 1982
Greg Lennartson 1131 1975
Harold Bergstedt 1515 1955

 

NEW WEBSITE USERS

For full access to the web pages within this site, you will need to create a  "Member ID". This will allow you to view specific team pages and content, and receive calendar updates.  Coaches are encouraged to use the site for scheduling and communicating information. 

If you already use your Sport Ngin account to log into another organization's website, then all you need to do is login the that organization's website with your same Sport Ngin account username/email and password and click on the "Become A Member". This will add you to the organizations membership directory and allow you to receive communications or permissions to view or edit specific pages.